g / Analyse the current socio-cultural developments in neighboring countries Armenia and its relationship with the people and culture, strong> p>
d / promote folk culture, publicizing, & nbsp; Strong> p>
d / personnel training and retraining. Strong> p>
great historical problems of the working group for Applied Anthropology strong> Registration for individual and family biographies, their analysis method. This gives raise to a depth of at least three and sometimes four generations of life's trajectory through history and the history of knowledge to recover a significant portion of chsharadrvats: & nbsp; This is a completely new method of historiography, which is widely used in European and US historical narratives. An individual family memories, registers / records, tekstavorum, reviews, memoirs, photo and document archive includes: p>
group of television, media presentations, interviews, meetings with schools and cultural organizers advise to carry out the festivities, weddings, family, social and cultural issues, publishes scientific and non-fiction works: p >